Italian
Case Vacanza nel Valdarno
Figline Valdarno (Fi)
Various nice and wonderful villas in the countryside near Florence. An perfect place to live your holiday in a peaceful way, privacy and quiteness, the unique confort of feeling at home. A few Km from the various small country towns of the Arno valley, Florence, Siena and Arezzo are reachable in about half an hour by car. Florence and Arezzo historical centers are easy to reach by train as well. Mosto of the villas has private garden and parking, indipendent access to the property. Some of them has a swimming pool.
Features:
Pets Allowed Barbecue Free Parking Park Trekking Routes/Excursions Swimming pool Opened all the year Television Panoramic sight
Periods Bassa StagioneMedia StagioneAlta Stagione
weekly prices per accommodation in Euro
Villa Loro Ciuffenna 1240,001920,002560,00
Villa Greve in Chianti 940,001200,001470,00
Apartment Irene 430,00550,00680,00
Apartment Luigi 390,00480,00590,00
Apartment Sottili 480,00550,00680,00
Apartment Pesco 350,00350,00350,00
Apartment Anna Maria 650,00810,00960,00
Apartment Ferdinando 620,00760,00940,00
Cottage Rosa 680,00840,00980,00
1 week stay, from saturday to saturday. Upon request we can agree for a minimum of three days stay (low season). Prices include electricity, water and gas expences. Heating in winter or air conditioning in summer (where available), when required are to be paied separately according to the metered use.

You will be asked for a deposit to guarantee your reservation for the 20% of the total amount to be charged on your credit card at the time of reservation as well as acceptance of cancellation policy. On arrival you will be asked for the balance (80%) and for a caution amount that will be returned to you on departure unless damages in the house or fornitures will occurr.